Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
San Francisco Catholic Church Cemetery
Also known as: Golden Churchyard Cemetery
Golden
Santa Fe County
New Mexico  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cemetery is located in front of the entrance to the San Francisco Catholic Church. This adobe church was built in 1830 and was restored in the 1960's by Fray Angelico Chavez. The cemetery is surrounded by a fence and locked gate. The Church is open for Mass at 4PM the first Sunday of each month.

Links
 • View all interments (87)
 • 26% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

San Francisco Catholic Church Cemetery
Added by: jbinsure
 
San Francisco Catholic Church Cemetery
Added by: Bill Baumbach
 
San Francisco Catholic Church Cemetery
Added by: AlbqFirefly
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service