Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Riverview Cemetery
Also known as: River View Cemetery
North Street
Cherokee County
Georgia  USA

Search Riverview Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Downtown Canton, located behind the old courthouse.
Established c.1844.
 • View all interments (1,050)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Riverview Cemetery
Added by: Michael Dover
Riverview Cemetery
Added by: acpflute
Riverview Cemetery
Added by: Michael Dover
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service