Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Longview Cemetery
Also known as: Long View Cemetery, New City Cemetery
204 Scotts Station Road
Jefferson City
Cole County
Missouri  USA

Search Longview Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1925.
Phone # for records info:
573-634-6410 (Jefferson City Code Enforcement Dept)
 • View all interments (2,283)
 • 53% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Longview Cemetery
Added by: PT BOB
Longview Cemetery
Added by: Nina Waters-Castillo
Longview Cemetery
Added by: Kim Parker Payne
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service