Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Neibert Cemetery
Also known as: Avis Cemetery
Neibert
Logan County
West Virginia  USA

Search Neibert Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Neibert Cemetery is not well maintained and the entrance from West Virginia Route 10 is difficult to see. The GPS coordinates of the entrance is marked on the map and a photograph of the entrance taken 28 March 2016 by Sabrina Adams is in the cemetery photo gallery. There is not parking near the entrance.

On 17 June 1984, Donna L. Brown, Linda L. Lamb, and Regina Lamb transcribed this cemetery. See http://www.angelfire.com/wv/dbrown/aviscem.html.
Links
 • View all interments (74)
 • 80% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Neibert Cemetery
Added by: Mandy
 
Neibert Cemetery
Added by: Mandy
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service