Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Castle Hall Cemetery
Also known as: Hardcastle Family Cemetery
Castle Hall Rd
Goldsboro
Caroline County
Maryland  USA

Search Castle Hall Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the grounds of Castle Hall, built 1781, the estate of the Hardcastle family. The estate remained in the Hardcastle family until 1890 and has been owned by various private owners since. The home is on the National Register of Historic Places.

It had been stated in 1998 that the then-owner of the property had intentions of "removing" the cemetery, but this has not been verified.

Links
 • View all interments (17)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Castle Hall Cemetery
Added by: Spaceman Spiff
 
Castle Hall Cemetery
Added by: Spaceman Spiff
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service