Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
York Township Cemetery (Defunct)
Also known as: Torode Cemetery
Oak Brook
DuPage County
Illinois  USA

Search York Township Cemetery (Defunct):
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
It was located in what we now know as OakBrook, DuPage County, York Township, Illinois. It is also known as the Torode Cemetery. It was located on the west bank of the Salt Creek, north of 22nd street and west of York Road. It was destroyed cir. 1961 and the remains moved to other cemeteries including Butler, Clarendon Hills and Fullersburg. It was established about 1846.
Links
 • View all interments (62)
 • 3% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service