Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Grey Friars Bodmin
Also known as: Bodmin, Grey Friars
Bodmin
Cornwall Unitary Authority
Cornwall  England

Cemetery notes and/or description:
13th century Franciscan friary, Cornwall Archaeological Unit project number 1999078. Its history stretches from the Abbey was founded in the 6th century by Celts to being dissolved 27 February 1538.
Links
 • View all interments (8)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service