Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Eddy Cemetery #02
Also known as: Swansea Historic Cemetery #18
56 Buffington Avenue
Swansea
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Eddy Cemetery #02:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1807. The earliest burial belongs to Henry Eddy.

There is an Eddy Burial Ground and another Eddy Cemetery elsewhere in Swansea.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as SWN817.
Links
 • View all interments (11)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED