Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Graceland Cemetery
Also known as: Maxbass Cemetery
Maxbass
Bottineau County
North Dakota  USA

Search Graceland Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Its in Botteneau County, 70 miles north of Minot, 6 miles from the Canadian border.
It now has a population of about 50 people, at one time it was around 250.
The closest large city is Westope, ND.
Links
 • View all interments (313)
 • 44% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Graceland Cemetery
Added by: Silver
 
Graceland Cemetery
Added by: Herb Schwede
 
Graceland Cemetery
Added by: Lisa Barlet
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service