Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Quaker Cemetery
Also known as: Friends Burying Ground
West Unity
Williams County
Ohio  USA

Search Quaker Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as Friends Cemetery. It is located on the NE 1/4 section 34N Brady Township and is on the east side of County Road 21N approximately 1/2 mile north of County Road M-50. The Friends Church is the oldest known church building in Williams County and was built in the 1850's. It is on land donated by Job Borton.
Links
 • View all interments (144)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Quaker Cemetery
Added by: Rick Karr
 
Quaker Cemetery
Added by: Bill G
 
Quaker Cemetery
Added by: Bill G
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service