Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Steadman Cemetery
Also known as: Stedman Cemetery
Rivers Road
Tolland Center
Hampden County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01034

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Earliest marker: Samuel Steadman 1754-1759

Located on River Road. Tombstones here spell Steadman with and without the "a".

At the Tolland Town Hall on West Granville Road (Route 57) turn south onto Heartland Road. Road turns to unpaved but is quite passable. Turn right onto Rivers Road and proceed past the Granger Cemetery on the right and find the Steadman Cemetery also on the right at the top of a small hill. The cemetery is small and a sign is attached to a tree.

Cemetery was established in 1754.

Contact:
Tolland Town Hall
241 West Granville Road
Tolland, MA 01034
(413) 258-4794
Links
 • View all interments (10)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Steadman Cemetery
Added by: Raven Davis Cotter
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service