Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
St Mary Churchyard
Also known as: Bridport St Mary Churchyard
South Street
West Dorset District
Dorset  England
Postal Code: DT6 3NW

Search St Mary Churchyard:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Parish Church of Bridport was founded in the 13th century. The graveyard was closed on 31 March 1856. The Burial Register records that "The Interments after this date are made in the New Cemetery except in existing Brick graves and Vaults in the Churchyard."
 • View all interments (24)
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Mary Churchyard
Added by: Brad Evans
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED