Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pinson Cemetery
Also known as: Asher Hollow Cemetery
Crawford County
Missouri  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Pinson Cemetery is located in Asher Hollow, off Highway 8 in Crawford County, Missouri. It is a family Cemetery with many more Graves than we were aware of when we established this Cemetery. Sam & Marcia Houston & Margaret Baker -
At the Federal Archives where they have the US maps Pinson/Penson cemetery is definitely in Crawford County. The maps show in detail where the county line runs. And Pinson is on the map as a cemetery in Crawford County but not far from the county line. It also shows Asher Hollow being in both Crawford and Phelps County. Information supplied by Janet Boom
Links
 • View all interments (89)
 • 54% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pinson Cemetery
Added by: Janet Boom
 
Pinson Cemetery
Added by: Janet Boom
 
Pinson Cemetery
Added by: Janet Boom
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service