Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bradleys Cemetery
Also known as: Sutton Town Baptist Church Cemetery
Suttontown (Haywood County)
Haywood County
North Carolina  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From Lake Junaluska take 19 South, right on 276 North (Jonathan Creek Rd) Left on Cove Creek Rd. Left on Sutton Town Rd. You will come to a small white church on the right hand side, Sutton Baptist Church. It is no longer in use.Turn right at barn on Amanda Jane Drive.Then right on small drive with a pond on the left. Stop here and walk out road through pasture to the Cemetery.This Cemetery was heavily overgrown with underbrush but has been cleaned up with a fence around it that Howard Franklin built and has not been used for many years. Mr Columbus Hobart Franklin stated that this Cemetery is over a hundread years old. There are approximately twenty- five graves here, but none are identified and marked only with stones. There are three Confederate Soldiers buried here.
Links
 • View all interments (25)
 • 12% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bradleys Cemetery
Added by: Troy Lee Conner
 
Bradleys Cemetery
Added by: Troy Lee Conner
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service