Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Martin-Hogan-Long Cemetery
Also known as: Cedar John Cunningham Cemetery, Cunningham Cemetery, Flint Hill Cemetery
Harrison-Crawford State Forest
New Amsterdam
Harrison County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 47142

Search Martin-Hogan-Long Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
GPS latitude N38*06.621' W86*14.238' S6 T5S R3E

Located in Harrison-Crawford State Forest, off Dixie Road. Cemetery is on hill. The cemetery is also known as Flint Hill, and sometimes as Cunningham.

Indiana Cemetery Locations, Volume 4, published by the Indiana Genealogical Society (April 2009), gives the primary cemetery name as Martin Cemetery with alternate names of Cunningham Cemetery, Flint Hill Cemetery, Hogan Cemetery, Long Cemetery, and Cedar John Cunningham Cemetery.
The cemetery is listed in the Cemetery and Burial Grounds Registry of the Indiana Department of Natural Resources (DNR) and in the State Historical Architectural and Archaeological Research Database (SHAARD) with Cemetery Record Number CR-31-305 (Martin-Hogan-Long / Cedar John Cunningham / Flint Hill).
Links
 • View all interments (39)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Martin-Hogan-Long Cemetery
Added by: CarlaS
 
Martin-Hogan-Long Cemetery
Added by: Biker92
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service