Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Blairs-Winkelman Cemetery
Also known as: Johnsons Ranch Cemetery
Camino
El Dorado County
California  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Blairs-Winkelman Cemetery is a fenced family plot in the larger Johnsons Ranch Cemetery that was established in 1849 or 1850. It is located a few hundred feet SE of the locked gate at the end of Cleese Road near Placerville in Camino, CA
Links
 • View all interments (35)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Blairs-Winkelman Cemetery
Added by: Mike Clark
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service