Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Our Savior Cemetery
Also known as: Our Savior's Lutheran Church Cemetery
18977 17th St, Princeton, MN
Santiago
Sherburne County
Minnesota  USA
Postal Code: 55371

Cemetery notes and/or description:
~~~~~~~~~~
Our Savior's Cemetery and Our Savior's Lutheran Church are located in section 12 of Santiago Township, Sherburne County, Minnesota. However, the US Post Office uses a Princeton, MN address and ZIP code for the church. The church and cemetery are approximately 3 miles east of Santiago, 3 miles south of Glendorado, and 12 miles west of Princeton.

NOTE: Cemetery name on Google Maps is:
- - - - - Our Savior Cemetery - - - - -

Cemetery latitude/longitude coordinates are:
~ Latitude (DEC) = 45.5438889
~ Longitude (DEC) = -93.7708333
-----------------------------------
~ Latitude (DMS) = 453238N
~ Longitude (DMS) = 0934615W

Mailing address for the church:
- Our Savior's Lutheran Church
- 18977 17th St
- Princeton, MN 55371

NOTE: Princeton is in Mille Lacs County, however the cemetery and church are physically located in Sherburne County.
~~~~~~~~~~
Links
 • View all interments (28)
 • 36% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Our Savior Cemetery
Added by: Theresa Phillips
 
Our Savior Cemetery
Added by: AlongTheWay
 
Our Savior Cemetery
Added by: AlongTheWay
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service