Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Boy Lake Indian Cemetery
Cass County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as:
Mitchell Cemetery

Location:
Rogers Township
Boy Lake Cemetery Drive
Township T142N
Range R27W
SW corner of Sec 16
Latitude 470701N
Longitude 0940649/W

Driving Directions:
East on Boy Lake Cemetery Drive to the end of the road.

Notes:
Land originally belonged to John Mukwa. First burial was Moose Hunter in 1906. Tom Cummings was in charge of the land in 1936 during the WPA survey. There were 21 persons buried there at that time. Cemetery is well kept and continues in use.
Links
 • View all interments (56)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service