Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bethany Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: Bethany Parkertown Cemetery
Parker Township
Morrison County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:

The Bethany Swedish Lutheran Church in Parker Township, Morrison County, Minnesota was organized in October of 1921 and services were held in School District #140 until 1930 when the church was built. Property for the church was acquired on June 6, 1922 via a Warranty Deed. The congregation met until 1966 and then merged in 1967 with Bethel Lutheran Church in Little Falls, Minnesota.

The Bethany Lutheran Church Cemetery was incorporated on April 21, 1967 and on May 8, 1967, a Warrant Deed transferred the property from the church to the cemetery board. The cemetery is about 0.9 acre in size and located in SW1/4SW1/4 Section 35 Township 130 North Range 31 West. The address is: 5128 180th Ave., Randall, Minnesota.
Links
 • View all interments (52)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethany Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Debbie Ellsworth Hamernick
 
Bethany Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Carl Hoffstedt
 
Bethany Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Carl Hoffstedt
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service