Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bethany Parkertown Cemetery
Also known as: Bethany Lutheran Church Cemetery, Parker-Bethany Cemetery
180th Street
Randall
Morrison County
Minnesota  USA

Search Bethany Parkertown Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Bethany Swedish Lutheran Church was organized in 1921 and property for the church was acquired on June 6, 1922 via Warranty Deed. Services were held in School District #140 until the church was built in 1930. In 1967 the church merged with Bethel Lutheran Church in Little Falls, Minnesota. The cemetery was incorporated on April 21, 1967 and on May 8, 1967 the property for cemetery was transferred from the church to the cemetery board via Warranty Deed.
Links
 • View all interments (52)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethany Parkertown Cemetery
Added by: Debbie Ellsworth Hamernick
 
Bethany Parkertown Cemetery
Added by: Carl Hoffstedt
 
Bethany Parkertown Cemetery
Added by: Carl Hoffstedt
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service