Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bloom Presbyterian Cemetery
Also known as: First Presbyterian Cemetery, Resthaven Cemetery
Chicago Road (Hwy 1) at 21st Street
Chicago Heights
Cook County
Illinois  USA

Search Bloom Presbyterian Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Two cemeteries now one.
Presbyterian Cemetery, with gates facing Chicago Road, was the first and older cemetery, established in 1843 by what was then known as The Reformed Presbyterian Church of Thorn Grove.
Resthaven Cemetery, with gates facing 21st Street, was established in 1930 on land donated by George McEldowney.
Links
 • View all interments (240)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bloom Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Dennis Alan Deel
 
Bloom Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Lawrence Varkalis
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service