Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Wolverton Cemetery
Also known as: Woburn Avenue Cemetery
Woburn Avenue
Wolverton
Milton Keynes Borough
Buckinghamshire  England
Postal Code: MK12 5AZ
http://www.milton-keynes.gov.u...

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Wolverton Cemetery, also known locally as Woburn Avenue Cemetery, was founded in 1896. It is the fourth oldest municipal cemetery in the Milton Keynes catchment area and it is now managed by Milton Keynes Council. All MK cemetery records and registers are kept at the Crematorium at Crownhill. Burial information is available through their website.
Links
 • View all interments (98)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Wolverton Cemetery
Added by: Mount Hope NY
 
Wolverton Cemetery
Added by: Mount Hope NY
 
Wolverton Cemetery
Added by: Mount Hope NY
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service