Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
St Mary Churchyard
Also known as: Helmingham, St. Marys Church
Helmingham Road (B1077)
Helmingham
Mid Suffolk District
Suffolk  England
Postal Code: IP14 6EQ

Search St Mary Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Grade 1 listed C12th Church. The Tower commissioned by John Tollemache in 1488, completed in 1510. Built by Master Mason Thomas Aldrych of North Lopham, Norfolk. The original contract for the tower is in The Bodleian Library, Oxford.
Links
 • View all interments (115)
 • 9% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Mary Churchyard
Added by: Malcolm Leesmith
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service