Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
F.O.E. 1631 Cemetery
Also known as: Fraternal Order of Eagles 1631
Raymond
Pacific County
Washington  USA

Search F.O.E. 1631 Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
FOE 1631 cemetery is located just East and North of Highway 101 and 105 interchange in Raymond. The cemetery is just past the Riverside (Washington) cemetery on cemetery road .

The Cemetery was incorporated April 6, 1912 by the trusties James Long and O.R. Pederson. Today the small cemetery is under towering fir trees and is unkempt and overgrowing. Many plots are unmarked but the whole cemetery is thought to be full. No one knows at this time were the records are as the Fraternal Order of Eagles does not exists I this area for some time.
Links
 • View all interments (25)
 • 24% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

F.O.E. 1631 Cemetery
Added by: Kahpo
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service