Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Florence Cemetery
Also known as: Lee Cemetery
Ewing
Holt County
Nebraska  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Florence Cemetery (also known as Lee Cemetery)is located in in Golden Township in the NE 1/4 of Section 12-27-9. It was established in 1884 and no grave markers remain.
Links
 • View all interments (18)
 • 6% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Florence Cemetery
Added by: Linda W
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service