Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Simpson Farm Cemetery
Also known as: Pittman Cemetery
Fulton County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Simpson Farm Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also called Pittman Cemetery. Located in Thompson township on Dickey's Mountain Road. Copied about 1960 by Sam Buterbaugh. Oldest grave is that of Rebecca (Pittman) Phencie died Aug 1, 1823.
THE CEMETERY IS NOW ON THE PROPERTY OF ED & KAREN LEISINGER & IN A VERY REMOTE PLACE IN THERE BACK FIELD BEHIND THE BARN.
DIRECTIONS ARE RT 522 SOUTH FROM MCCONNELLSBURG PA ,TURN LEFT ON RT 928 AT BIG COVE TANNERY TRAVEL 4.5 MILES TO PROPERTY LOCATION.
Links
 • View all interments (23)
 • 57% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Simpson Farm Cemetery
Added by: mark sipes
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service