Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Georgetown Lutheran Churchyard
Also known as: German Lutheran Churchyard
1556 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Georgetown
District of Columbia
District Of Columbia  USA
Postal Code: 20007
Phone: (202) 337-9170
http://www.byfaithhopelove.com...

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The German Lutheran Church established itself at its present location in 1766. A cornerstone for the first German Lutheran Church was laid in 1769. The cornerstone for the current church structure was laid in 1867.
Links
 • View all interments (3)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service