Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Sutherland Methodist Cemetery
Also known as: Southerland Methodist Cemetery
43358 Sandbar Road (County Road 16)
Stafford
Monroe County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43784

Search Sutherland Methodist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southeast corner of the intersection of Sandbar Road (County Road 16) and Township Road 2402. The cemetery was established in 1845 and is 1.31 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Franklin Township, Monroe County, Ohio, and is # 8088 (Southerland Methodist Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1963804 (Southerland Methodist Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (172)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sutherland Methodist Cemetery
Added by: orvf.com Virtual Cemetery
 
Sutherland Methodist Cemetery
Added by: Barbara Sue "Susie" Waltermire
 
Sutherland Methodist Cemetery
Added by: Barbara Sue "Susie" Waltermire
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service