Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dora Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Sacred Heart Catholic Church Cemetery, Strauch Catholic Cemetery
31020 CR 41, Dora Township
Pelican Rapids
Otter Tail County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1880
Located in Dora Township, Section 15, Otter Tail County approximately 4.3 miles SW of Vergus, Minnesota

Directions:
From Vergus, take CR 4 SW
Turn Left or South on CR 41
Cemetery is on the Left at the junction of CR 41 and 440th St (Paul M Osborne Rd)
Links
 • View all interments (14)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Dora Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Chad Justesen
 
Dora Catholic Cemetery
Added by: WBRTHR
 
Dora Catholic Cemetery
Added by: WBRTHR
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service