Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mangatainoka Cemetery, Pahiatua
Also known as: Pahiatua Mangatainoka Cemetery
Cross Rd, Mangatainoka, Tararua, Manawatu
Pahiatua
Manawatu District
Manawatu-Wanganui  New Zealand

Cemetery notes and/or description:
PAHIATUA (meaning "The Home of the Gods") was founded by William Wilson McCardle who is buried here in Mangatainoka with family members.
Some of his children & grandchildren are also buried in the Mangahao-Ballance cemetery


This cemetery is about 5km north of Pahiatua. Turn down a signposted side road just before reaching Mangatainoka.
Links
 • View all interments (70)
 • 33% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service