Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Andrew Smith Cemetery
Also known as: Stone Cemetery
Gibson County
Indiana  USA

Search Andrew Smith Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Latitude 38 18.27' N
Longitude 87 39.87' W

SW-1/4; SW-1/4;
Sec 29; T2S; R11W

2-1/4 miles northeast of
Owensville. Located on the west
side of County Road 525W,
about 3/10 mile north of the
intersection with Old
Owensville-Princeton Road.
(Also known as Stone
Cemetery.)
Links
 • View all interments (65)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Andrew Smith Cemetery
Added by: Randy Fuhrman
 
Andrew Smith Cemetery
Added by: GLS
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service