Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Carnahan Pioneer Cemetery
Also known as: Carnahan Cemetery
River Road
Mount Pleasant
Henry County
Iowa  USA
Postal Code: 52641

Search Carnahan Pioneer Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located in Jackson Township. The cemetery was established in 1838.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1981542 (Carnahan Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (20)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Carnahan Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Mo and Dave Gates
 
Carnahan Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Mo and Dave Gates
 
Carnahan Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Zelda Capehart
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service