Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Winona Friends Graveyard
Also known as: Wilbur Friends Cemetery, Winona Cemetery
32114 Winona Road
Winona
Columbiana County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44460

Search Winona Friends Graveyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of Winona Road (County Highway 405) about 600 feet east of its intersection with County Highway 415. The cemetery was established in 1840 and is 0.5 acre in size.

The cemetery is located in Butler Township, Columbiana County, Ohio, and is # 15343 (Wilbur Friends Cemetery / Winona Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
Links
 • View all interments (288)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 16 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Winona Friends Graveyard
Added by: Kimberlie Frye
 
Winona Friends Graveyard
Added by: Kimberlie Frye
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service