Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Sharon Cemetery
Also known as: Seceder Cemetery, Sharon Congregation Cemetery
Adams Road (Township Road 303)
Deersville
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44699

Search Sharon Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located south of Deersville about 750 feet miles west of Adams Road (Township Road 303) about 0.9 miles south of its intersection with Moravian Trail Road (County Road 2). The cemetery was established in 1827 and is 0.264 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Washington Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 5035 (Seceder Cemetery / Sharon Cemetery / Sharon Congregation Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
Links
 • View all interments (53)
 • 72% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sharon Cemetery
Added by: Tom Cook
 
Sharon Cemetery
Added by: Tom Cook
 
Sharon Cemetery
Added by: Elizabeth (Ferrell) Brooks
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service