Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Johns Cemetery
Also known as: Old Catholic Cemetery
739 Johns Hill Road
Wilder
Campbell County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 41076

Search Saint Johns Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
St John Cemetery is the oldest in Campbell County. When it was started, it was next to the original St John the Baptist Church. That church burned down and the new one was built in 1858 in its current place.

It is on the northeast side Johns Hill Road near Langview. This is an old Catholic Cemetery on Johns Hill Road between St. Joseph's Cemetery and Johns Hill Cemetery. The current property owner is Darrin Zepf, who is the owner of the Wilder Iron Works. He has restored this cemetery to its present condition, installed new fencing and made many other improvements. It is on private land.
Links
 • View all interments (57)
 • 42% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Johns Cemetery
Added by: Buck Seibert
 
Saint Johns Cemetery
Added by: Carol S
 
Saint Johns Cemetery
Added by: Carol S
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service