Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Eden Church Cemetery
Also known as: Eden East Cemetery
Jasper
Pipestone County
Minnesota  USA

Search Eden Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Affiliated with the Jasper Evangelical Lutheran Church.

Eden Church Cemetery
Alternate name
Eden East Cemetery
Township Eden,
Street Address:
11th ST and 60th Ave
Township-Range
T105N - R46W Section 35NWSW

Latitude 43.5358N Longitude 96.2424W
USGS 7.5 map Jasper NW

Driving Directions
2 miles east of Jasper on county road 1 or 1st st and 1 mile
north on county road 55 or 60th Ave
Links
 • View all interments (155)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eden Church Cemetery
Added by: Valerie Lawrence
 
Eden Church Cemetery
Added by: Connie Bottolfsen/Loftus
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service