Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kirkhart-King Cemetery
Also known as: King Cemetery, Kirkhart Cemetery
1305 Grannies Creek Rd
Roane County
West Virginia  USA

Search Kirkhart-King Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established around 1890 as Community burial ground. No restrictions as to type and placing of markers; fenced, not landscaped; condition, poor. Earliest stone dated 1890. Marked graves, 11; unmarked graves, 43. This cemetery is currently in excellent condition with many new headstones for those previously unmarked.
Links
 • View all interments (175)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Kirkhart-King Cemetery
Added by: reggie ashley watson
 
Kirkhart-King Cemetery
Added by: ken browning
 
Kirkhart-King Cemetery
Added by: Paula
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service