Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beriah B. Gardner Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery South Kingstown #13
South Kingstown
Washington County
Rhode Island  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is also known as South Kingstown Historical Cemetery #13.

Location: 600 ft south of MOORESFIELD RD at TEL pole #3514, 39 burials with 29 inscriptions. 85 ft x 80 ft in fair condition enclosed with a stone wall; sign in good condition. NOTE: James Arnold #99, 16 May 1880; On land of Elisha G Sherman's heirs a distance southeast of the house in lot recently walled with double faces stone wall. West side of Fagnant driveway at pole #3514/27.

GPS coordinates (WGS datum) 41 deg 29.428' x 71 deg. 28.198'
Links
 • View all interments (29)
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beriah B. Gardner Lot
Added by: SCVet
 
Beriah B. Gardner Lot
Added by: Matthew Fatale
 
Beriah B. Gardner Lot
Added by: Matthew Fatale
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service