Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Baptist Churchyard
Also known as: Fishkill Plains Baptist Church Cemetery
277 Creamery Road
Hopewell Junction
Dutchess County
New York  USA

Search Baptist Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Baptists organized and built a church at Fishkill Plains in 1782, known as Fishkill Plains Baptist Church. Its growth was slow, and services were finally discontinued. The church property was sold in 1893. Current cemetery property record shows owner as “Baptist Church”, but is maintained by the city of East Fishkill, NY.
Links
 • View all interments (149)
 • 48% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Baptist Churchyard
Added by: Susan Davis Passaro
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service