Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Northview Cemetery
Also known as: Calvary Lutheran Northview Cemetery
Rush Point
Chisago County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:

CALVARY LUTHERAN NORTHVIEW CEMETERY was established in June 1987. It is located on north side of the Calvary Lutheran Church and is not visible from the road.

CALVARY LUTHERAN CEMETERY is the original cemetery that was established in 1870. It is located on the west side of the church, where the border monuments can be seen from the road.

Although these two cemeteries are managed by one church, and are located on the same church property, they are listed separately. This will help minimize the time you need to locate any specific grave site.

These two cemeteries are located near the south tip of Rush Lake, Chisago County, MN at the NE corner of CR 7 (Rush Point Drive) and Alder Street.

Calvary Lutheran Church
600 Rush Point Drive
Rush Point, MN 55080
Phone: (320) 358-4829


Most recent physical audit: September 2013
Cemetery established: 1987
Cemetery status: Active
Cemetery type: Church
Location: Nessel
Township: T37N
Range: R22W
Section: 28

Cemetery bio: Robert.Chudek@gmail.com
Links
 • View all interments (84)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Northview Cemetery
Added by: Robert John Chudek
 
Northview Cemetery
Added by: Robert John Chudek
 
Northview Cemetery
Added by: Robert John Chudek
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service