Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Johns Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery, Stringtown Cemetery
4420 Stringtown Rd
Stringtown
Cole County
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 65053

Search Saint Johns Lutheran Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Saint John Lutheran Church
Lutheran Church Missouri Synod
4420 Stringtown Rd
Lohman, MO 65053-9550
Stringtown is on the SW Quarter of Section 21 Township 44 Range 13 and was established circa 1882

Lohman is the new name given to Stringtown (circa 1884). It is 12 miles SW of the county/state capital (Jefferson City).
Links
 • View all interments (250)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Johns Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Kelly Keefe
 
Saint Johns Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Kelly Keefe
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service