Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Gideon Clarke Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery South Kingstown #14
South Kingstown
Washington County
Rhode Island  USA

Search Gideon Clarke Lot:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Location: 100 ft south of Liberty Lane at telephone pole # 9205. Enter barway in stone wall opposite NEL pole #9205/80 and go 100 feet. 41 deg 28.769' x 71 deg 35.312' (GPS coordinates WGS84 datum)

30 ft x 50 ft, no enclosure; sign missing

12 burials with 11 inscriptions from 1817 to 1901

Surveyed by:
James Arnold [9 Nov 1880, #230]: "On land of John G. Clarke southwest of his house on opposite side of road, yard slightly protected a burial yard of his family."

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.
Links
 • View all interments (11)
 • 73% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service