Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Hecla Cemetery
Also known as: Laurium Cemetery
Cemetery Street
Laurium
Houghton County
Michigan  USA

Search Hecla Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Hecla Cemetery is located off of Cemetery street in Laurium, MI. It was founded in 1880.
Links
 • View all interments (117)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hecla Cemetery
Added by: M B J
 
Hecla Cemetery
Added by: Walter M. Sands
 
Hecla Cemetery
Added by: Walter M. Sands
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service