Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beard Cemetery
Also known as: Lawrence Cemetery
Midway
Gadsden County
Florida  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Directions: Near Midway, the Beard Cemetery is off Highway 90 between that highway and Interstate 10. It is on the north side of Highway 90, between the Flying J Truck Stop and an old brick house where the brick works once were. If you are going west from Tallahassee, cross the Ochlockonee River and the old brick house. You will see a two-rut road to your right. A fence has been built across the little road. Beyond the fence, the little road forks. Take the right fork.
Links
 • View all interments (35)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service