Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Anthonys Cemetery
Also known as: Dresden Cemetery
Aux Sable
Grundy County
Illinois  USA

Search Saint Anthonys Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is an old Cemetery off on the side of the road in Dresden, IL. The Cross shows the name of St. Anthony's established 1847. Below the cross is a plaque which reads "In memory of all those buried here in the old St. Mary's Cemetery an historical area of Aux Sable Township". The cemetery my also be known as Dresden Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (212)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Anthonys Cemetery
Added by: icedobe
 
Saint Anthonys Cemetery
Added by: icedobe
 
Saint Anthonys Cemetery
Added by: icedobe
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service