Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Diamond Springs Cemetery
Also known as: Old Settlers Cemetery
Overisel
Allegan County
Michigan  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
On 136th Street, about 50 yards west of 38th Street on the north side of the road. Cemetery is very rundown and many of the stones are destroyed.

1868: Diamond Springs Cemetery was established as a private cemetery.
1886: Purchased by Overisal Township.
Links
 • View all interments (49)
 • 55% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Diamond Springs Cemetery
Added by: Woodie
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service