Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Yorktown Cemetery
Also known as: Fairfield Cemetery
Yorktown
Bureau County
Illinois  USA

Search Yorktown Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
northwest corner of Bureau county
in Fairfield Twp near Henry Co line
established 1850's
Links
 • View all interments (276)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Yorktown Cemetery
Added by: Har37x
 
Yorktown Cemetery
Added by: Har37x
 
Yorktown Cemetery
Added by: Har37x
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service