Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lewiston Brethren Cemetery
Also known as: Brethren Church Cemetery, Dunkard Cemetery
in Warren Township
Winona County
Minnesota  USA

Search Lewiston Brethren Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
(formerly known as the Dunkard Cemetery)

The oldest dated tombstone is for Johanna Wulf, the child of Gottlieb and Susanna Wulf, who died in 1866. There are 230+ marked graves. This is still an active cemetery.
 • View all interments (238)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lewiston Brethren Cemetery
Added by: Carrie
Lewiston Brethren Cemetery
Added by: LeAnn Salwey
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service