Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
San Benito County Cemetery
Also known as: County Cemetery, County Farm Cemetery, County Hospital Cemetery, Hollister Cemetery, Potters Field, Public Cemetery
Southside Road
San Benito County
California  USA
Postal Code: 95023

Search San Benito County Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
To reach cemetery from Hwy 101 take the Hollister/San Juan Bautista/156 East exit. Drive 7 miles turn right on Union Road. Drive 4 miles and turn right on Southside Road. The cemetery is on the right side of the road 1 mile down.

San Benito County Cemetery was founded in 1889 and closed to new interments in 1968. San Benito County owns the cemetery but it is maintained by the San Benito County Cemetery Preservation Society.
 • View all interments (369)
 • 3% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

San Benito County Cemetery
Added by: Scott DuJardin
San Benito County Cemetery
Added by: Scott DuJardin
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service