Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Luther Parker Cemetery
Also known as: Durham Hill Cemetery
Waukesha County
Wisconsin  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established about 1843 and was the burial grounds of early pioneers. It is now inactive. In 1965 Durham Hill Cemetery was renamed in honor of Muskego's first permanent settler, Luther Parker.
Links
 • View all interments (52)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Luther Parker Cemetery
Added by: Theresa Williams
 
Luther Parker Cemetery
Added by: Theresa Williams
 
Luther Parker Cemetery
Added by: Laura Sederstrom Mishefske
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service